Skip to content ↓

Constitution of the Governing Board

Please see the table below for details of our Governance Arrangements.

Name Governor Type Term From Term To Roles
Carol Burns Parent Governor 13 Dec 2016 12 Dec 2020 Vice Chair, Development Governor

Jessica Fellowes

Associate Member 18 Oct 2018 17 Oct 2022  
Mrs Sophie Good Headteacher 01 Jan 2013   Headteacher, Mental Health and Wellbeing Governor
Mr Brian Glover Co-opted Governor 25 Jan 2019 24 Jan 2023  
Mr Sid Hewitt Co-opted Governor 18 Oct 2017 17 Oct 2021 Chair, Health and Safety Governor, GDPR Governor
Sue Lisanti Associate Member 22 Oct 2018 21 Oct 2022  
Jacqueline McBride       Clerk
Dr Knowledge Mpofu Parent Governor 21 Jun 2017 20 Jun 2020 Maths, English Governor
Christine Preston Local Authority Governor 22 Oct 2018 21 Oct 2022 SEND Governor, Safeguarding Governor, Inclusion Governor (PP and LAC)
Vacant Staff Governor