Skip to content ↓

Staff


Leadership Team

Headteacher

Sophie Good

Whole School Leadership, DSL, Assessment, CPD

Deputy Headteacher

Jess Fellowes

DSL, English

School Business Manager

Sue Lisanti

Finance, HR, DSL, GDPR

EYFS Leader

Natalie Duncan

Inclusion

Key Stage 1 Leader

Leigh Dean

English, Shared PE

Key Stage 2 Leader

Michael Lynch

Maths, Shared PE

Foundation Stage

Fountains Class

Natalie Duncan

EYFS Leader

Inclusion

Glastonbury Class

Lizzie Harrison

Class Teacher

RE/PSHE

Foundation Stage

Eve Vicarage

Teaching Assistant

 
 

Jodie Dunnett

Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 1

Westminster

Sophie Freeman

Class Teacher

Humanities

Whitby

Leigh Dean

Class Teacher

KS1 Leader, English

Woburn

Kate Chambers

Class Teacher

Shadow Humanities

 

Sam Capel

Teaching Assistant

+ Pastoral Care, KS1

 

Sam Milne

Teaching Assistant

(Mornings only)

 

Sam Henson

Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 2

Marham

Jonathan Cumbleton

Class Teacher

Shared PE

Melrose

Sophie Smith

Class Teacher

MFL Spanish

Missenden

Annette Miller

Class Teacher

Science

 

Jo Lee

Teaching Assistant

 
 

Denise Burton

Teaching Assistant

 

Bradwell

Michael Lynch

Class Teacher

KS2 Leader, Maths, Shared PE

Belmont

Hayley Rimmer

Class Teacher

Art/DT

Beaulieu

Rebecca Fensom

Class Teacher

Computing

 

Kim Ward

Teaching Assistant

+ teaching cover

 

Michelle Coates-Mullins

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Demi Kounous

Teaching Assistant

(Tues/Wed/Thurs)

Teaching Staff with cross-school responsibility

Jo Bemrose

Part-time Teacher

Wed-Fri 0.6 role

Mandy Bartlett-Richards

HLTA

+Music

Kelly Proctor

HLTA

 

Sam Kenny

SEND Specialist Teaching Assistant

 

Non-Teaching Staff

School Business Support (Reception/Admin)

Mandy Bartlett-Richards (Dual HLTA Role)

School Business Support (Admissions/Attendance)

Shona Wright

Caretaker

Brian Elliott

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Supervisor Team Leader

Mhari-Erin Jones

Lunchtime Supervisor

Julie-Ann Pullen

Lunchtime Supervisor

Anna Harold

Lunchtime Supervisor

Serena Afatomah

Lunchtime Supervisor

Fiolentine Mushashi

Lunchtime Supervisor Sally Van Rooyen

Catering Assistant

Debbie Stutter